Thursday, March 27, 2008

Cuz They're on My Computer...

Yeah, pretty much I swiped these... cuz they're on my computer. I think this is one of the things I love the most about Jacob. Him instilling a love of music in his son... oh and Alex also. He is so patient with Gideon and Gideon just loves his daddy time. Jacob is a wonderful daddy!
Isn't this the sweetest picture. I'm pretty sure Gideon is singing, that's what he does. It is sooooo awesome!
See He LOVES it!... Yup... I stole these and I'm not sorry... cuz they're on my computer... so that makes them mine now... he he he

4 comments:

Misty said...

You Fail.

**Wendy's At It Again** said...

No...She doesn't fail. What great pics; & what a family tradition and joy to pass on. There is nothing that touches the soul like music.... I Love You Kim--

**Wendy's At It Again** said...

Hahaha, way to rack up the comments...

Hey, Kim, what's with these Brazilian dudes leaving comments on your's and Jade's blogs? I can't even leave a message on Jade's. What's up with that? I think its a conspiracy.

Richardson's Randoms said...

I don't know... but BJ the DJ made them go away... made him nervous.